Arsip | Promo RSS feed for this section

Join Oriflame and Make That Change

10 Mar

When I decided to join Oriflame business network some time ago, it was because of various aspects that makes me interested, besides the amount of gifts and presents provided-as long as we work it on to get it. One of the ease which I got from this business is the ease of order through Oriflame’s site. And this March, it is incredible. In addition to join the promo that makes me drooling… the catalog promo of 120 pages thick (usually ‘only’ 100 pages) also very tempting. Wow ……
There is one convenience thing I got from this business (and there are many more). It is the ease of ordering through Oriflame’s site. Different ways to order Oriflame products can be done. You can come directly to the nearest office Oriflame branch. You just have to be prepared to face the long queue. Not to mention the possibility of not getting the product we want/need. If it was me … I think it’s better to use another way. Order by phone? It’s doable. But we could get tired of waiting for the phone to be picked. In this period of grand promo, I think telephone in the Oriflame office would not stop ringing : p Send an e-mail or fax to request delivery of goods? It also doable. But there is one more option to orders that I like. It is online order.

It is really easy to do, nothing complicated. The availability of products and gifts can simply known immediately. Everything is real-time, online. Just click the site, Oriflame Indonesia, then search for the desired product. You can access the online catalog or just fill out the form by entering the code of the desired product. With one click, the product is entered into our virtual shopping cart. Specifically looking for a specific product? Just click on the search box, and it instantly appears on the screen before our eyes. If you intend to cancel any orders that you’ve already made, before you click the final confirmation button, it can still be done.
Finished filling the virtual shopping cart, we can simply click the next button. Which branch you wish to order at, how to delivery or collect your purchase, payment process and so on. These steps were done only with a few mouse clicks. After the confirmation process is complete, a notification e-mail can be sent to our mailbox. After that? Just pick up the products we order or waiting for the goods to be delivered to us-it depends on the options set of goods which we have previously made. Well, it’s just that easy.

Some notes on the promo when you want to join Oriflame this month, Let’s Make That Change!

After registering as an independent consultant, you just need to pay Rp 29.900, – You can order products worth Rp 175.000, – then you will get Rp 20,000, – cash back. Conclusion: if you join this month, the annual membership fee is only Rp 9,000, – only. Usually Rp 39.900, –

The next step, if you take the challenge of selling product equally 75BP (Bonus Point), you will get special WP1 gift, an Oriflame product worth Rp 100,000, – You will get that for free.

If you love the world of selling (or just using the products ;)) and all the business of selling cosmetics that makes you beautiful, charming and fun, then 100BP achievement in the second month seems to be very possible. And thus you can get a WP2 gift which is the most prestigious and most expensive perfume in Oriflame, Grace, worth Rp 429 000, – for you to take home. You get it for free too.

In the third month of your membership, if you managed to increase the target of selling until 125BP, then you are entitled to a set of exclusive watches with watch strap and frame that can be mix and match to create nine-pair of combinations. It’s beautiful! And this watches can be yours too, for free while the real price is Rp 799,000, – Incredible.

If you can’t wait to get the package of WP1 until WP3 gift, then let’s fill out the form given and follow the step-by step procedure. Package of e-book, online and offline training, guidance and assistance also will be given continuously until we achieve success together. Come on, we can make changes in our lives, and that change can be started from this moment. Let’s change and Make That Change. Now!

Puma Bag for Us

6 Feb
February is coming, another promo is tempting. It’s Oriflame tradition. There is always new promo every month, and every month it is always tempting. It makes me wanting it and working on to get it.
 

pic: courtesy of dbc-network.com

This time Oriflame offers Puma bag. This sporty bag comes in black with golden logo and liner. There is pocket with zipper inside, and special pocket for your cellphone. You don’t have to be a member of Oriflame to get this bag. You can have it at the price Rp 599.000,- But for Oriflame members this bag can be purchased for only Rp 99.000,- Of course, terms and conditions apply.

How to get it? Collect accumulated 150 BP this month, and in March we will be eligible to get this bag on special price. Don’t forget to do the first purchase for Rp 175.000,- So, do you want to have it on special price? Let’s be a member of Oriflame. Just fill in this form and get much more advantages by doing so.

pic: courtesy of id.oriflame.com

Februari datang… promo lain lagi menantang. Biasa itu, di Oriflame. Selalu ada promo baru tiap bulan, dan tiap bulannya selalu menawan. 😉 Bikin ngiler, jadi pengen punya, dan ngusahain, tentunya. 😉

Kali ini Oriflame menawarkan tas Puma yang eksklusif. Tas yang berkesan sporty ini berwarna hitam dengan logo Puma dan linerberwarna emas. Terdapat kantung denganzipper di bagian dalam, juga kantung untuk ponsel Anda. Anda tidak perlu menjadi member Oriflame untuk mendapatkannya tas ini. Bisa dipesan dan didapat dengan harga Rp 599.000,- Tapi untuk member Oriflame, tas ini bisa dimiliki dengan Rp 99.000,- saja. Tentu saja syarat dan ketentuan berlaku.
Caranya? Kumpulkan akumulasi 150 BP di bulan ini, dan di bulan Maret nanti kita berhak mendapatkan tas ini dengan harga promo asal memenuhi syarat pembelian pertama sejumlah Rp 175.000,- Ayo, mau punya tas ini dengan harga promo? Sekalian aja jadi member Oriflame. Tinggal isi form di tautan ini, dan dapatkan berbagai keuntungan lain sebagai member Oriflame. Mari…!

Golden Treasure Promo

16 Jan
Oriflame‘s new promo is entitled Golden Treasure. It contains of 3 products. Its normal price is Rp 569,000, –  while in this promo we can get these 3 for only Rp 99,000, – Terms and conditions apply, of course 😉
The first requirement, of course, you must be an Oriflame consultant. Become a member through this link. Annual membership fee is Rp 39,900,-
The next requirement, you have to to shop some Oriflame products equivalent with 150 Bonus Points (BP). If you do it in 3 months starting from January until March, then you can get these products by the price mentioned above. By reaching 150 BP, it also makes you qualified for the Business Class.
Well, after 3 months to qualify for BC, you can really get this Golden Treasure which in package of the following products:
1. GG bronzing Pearls (5570 or 5568) -normal price Rp 198,000,-
2. Milk & Honey Gold Nourishing Hand & Body Lotion (18 224) -normal price Rp 69,000,-
3. Giordani Gold Eau de Parfum (7047) -normal price Rp 329,000,-
This Golden Treasure series will be awarded on April 2011 to those of us who can reach the qualification of Business Class on the Months of January, February and March 2011 with minimum first order Rp 175,000,-
This offer really makes me interested. Just imagine, we can get 3 products for Rp 99,000,- only while its normal price is worth Rp 569,000, – When will you get opportunity like this ever again. Remember the terms and conditions. Once you miss BC, then you won’t get this golden opportunity ever.
Promo terbaru dari Oriflame bertajuk Get Golden Treasure. 3 Produk seharga Rp 569.000,- ini bisa didapat seharga Rp 99.000,- saja. Asal mengikuti syarat dan ketentuan yang berlaku, tentunya 😉
Syarat pertama, tentu saja harus tergabung sebagai konsultan Oriflame. Bergabung melalui tautan ini, bea keanggotaan setahun Rp 39.900,- saja.
Syarat berikutnya, menggenapkan pembelanjaan produk Oriflame setara dengan 150 Bonus Poin (BP) yang dilakukan berturut-turut selama 3 bulan mulai bulan Januari hingga Maret nanti. Dengan mencapai pembelanjaan 150 BP, ini juga membuat kita lolos kualifikasi Business Class.
Nah, setelah 3 bulan lolos kualifikasi BC, kita bisa banget deh dapetin paketGolden Treasure ini yang berupa produk berikut:
1. GG Bronzing Pearls (5570 atau 5568) senilai 198.000,-
3. Giordani Gold Eau de Parfum (7047) senilai 329.000,-
Paket Golden Treasures ini akan diberikan di bulan April 2011 kepada kita-kita yang bisa mencapai kualifikasi Business Class di Bulan Januari, Februari, dan Maret 2011 berturut-turut dengan melakukan order pertama minimum Rp.175.000,-
Tawaran ini betul-betul bikin ngiler. Bayangin aja, 3 produk seharga Rp 569.000,- bisa kita dapat dengan Rp 99.000,- saja??? Kapan lagi ada kesempatan seperti ini. Ingat-ingat syarat dan ketentuannya. Telat BC sekali, lepas deh kesempatan emas ini.

Promo Eclat Perfume for You

6 Jan
Opening 2011 with promo of a pair of exclusive perfumes. The Eclat Promo.
Eclat Women Eau de Toilette:
This soft, sophisticated floral fragrance is a subtle expression of understated elegance. Its sparkling fruit notes of raspberry and violet are enveloped in its warm, white musk heart. The perfect balance between classic elegance and modernity. Available in an elegant bottle of 50 ml. Normal price offered catalog is Rp 298,000, –
Meanwhile, for men available Eclat for Men Eau de Toilette in 75 ml containers.  This fresh, refined scent is a classic expression of male sophistication. It subtly progresses from fresh notes of bergamot and geranium to warm hints of exotic woods and amber. The perfect balance between classic style and modernity. The normal price of Rp 349,000, –
One of these perfume can be obtained at the price of only Rp 69,000,- even free. Of course, terms and conditions apply 😉 The detail can be found at this link.
Do you want this? Oops, sorry…only Oriflame consultant a.k.a member who could take advantage of this big discounts up to 100%. Do you want to join as an Oriflame consultant? Just fill out this form and get one of these Eclat fragrance in the upcoming February.
 

Eclat for men and women

Membuka tahun 2011 dengan promo sepasang parfum eksklusif. The Eclat Promo.

Eclat Women Eau de Toilette: Wewangian lembut beraroma bunga yang melambangkan keseimbangan sempurna dari gaya klasik dan modern. Tersedia dalam kemasan 50 ml. Harga normal yang ditawarkan katalog adalah Rp 298.000,-
Sementara itu untuk pria tersedia Eclat for Men Eau de Toilette dalam kemasan 75 ml. Merepresentasikan ekspresi kesuksesan seseorang pria yang diawali aroma-aroma bergamot dan geranium yang mengalir ke aroma hangat exotic wood dan amber. Harga normal Rp 349.000,-
Salah satu dari parfum ini bisa didapat dengan harga Rp 69.000,- saja, bahkan gratis. Tentu saja dengan syarat dan ketentuan tertentu 😉 Lengkapnya bisa dilihat di tautan ini.
Mau? Maaf… hanya member alias konsultan Oriflame yang bisa memanfaatkan diskon besar hingga 100% ini. Mau sekalian bergabung jadi konsultan Oriflame? Ayo isi formulir berikut, dan dapatkan salah satu dari parfum Eclat ini di bulan Februari nanti.

Midnight Collection Promo

18 Nov
Here it comes again, crazy promo from Oriflame. Makes me more interested and wanted to join Oriflame as a new member. Too bad… I’m a member already :p Let’s vision it this way, in the second month after join, if you are fulfilled all the requirement, by noted 75 points of purchasing,  then you are able to get WP1 prize worth Rp 168 000, – Not to mention the discount fee as much as the registration fee when you did the first order.

WP1 gift: Waterproof mascara & eyeliner

Prizes in the next months also so tempting. You can can see by yourself on the pictures above. If I haven’t join Oriflame, I think this month will be the most suitable time to join. On 15th, the promo started to run. Who would like to take a part on it? Let’s go… You can start by registering yourself on this link directly and  fill out the form. After that, you can start running this business right away. Dare to join? Let’s go …!

WP2 gift: Exclusive clutch

Lagi-lagi promo gila-gilaan dari Oriflame. Bikin ngiler aja. Jadi pengen gabung Oriflame sebagai anggota baru nih. :p Bayangkan aja, di bulan kedua setelah bergabung, jika memenuhi persyaratan belanja sebesar 75 poin, bisa dapat hadiah WP1 seharga RP 168.000,- Belum lagi potongan harga senilai bea pendaftaran saat order pertama.

WP3 gift: Dare to dream make-up palette

Hadiah di bulan berikutnya nggak kalah asyik. Bisa lihat sendiri deh di bawah ini. Kalo aku belum gabung Oriflame, kayaknya bulan ini deh saat yang paling pas untuk gabung. Mulai tanggal 15 ini, promo mulai berlaku. Siapa mau? Hayu… Dimulai dengan daftar dong. Boleh langsung isi form di link ini, dan langsung berjibaku di bisnis prospektif ini. Berani gabung? Hayuu…

Love This Lipstick

25 Okt
Aku agak ‘tergila-gila’ dengan produk bibir. Lip gloss jadi favoritku, seperti yang kutulis di sini beberapa waktu yang lalu. Tempo hari, pas ada promo power shine, muuurrrah banget buat member. Diskonnya sampai 70%!!! Tentu saja kesempatan langka itu tak akan kulewatkan. 😉
Sekalian menggenapkan poin, kubeli dua batang produk power shine ini, pink bloom & seashell nude. Ternyata seorang teman tertarik dengan salah satunya. Warnanya yang lembut, berkilau dengan 3D sparkle tanpa efek yang terlalu glamorous. Bisa digunakan pada pagi atau siang hari. Formulanya terasa lembut di bibir, karena kandungan roship seed oil dan vitamin E, beraroma lembut tapi samar. Dengan SPF 12, lipstick ini melindungi bibir dan melengkapi penampilan keseharian kita. Aku suka…!
Promo ini berakhir di pekan pertama bulan November. Jadi, ayo segera dapatkan produk power shine dengan harga diskon fantastis ini sekarang juga! Jika ingin sekalian bergabung menjadi konsultan Oriflame independen, kesempatan selalu terbuka. Silakan langsung membuka tautan berikut ini untuk mengisi form pendaftaran, dan sukses bersama Oriflame. 😉
I think I’m a little ‘crazy’ with lip products. Lip gloss is my favorite, as I wrote here some time ago. The other day, there is power shine promo offer, which the product is being offered with big discount, up to 70%. It surely sooo cheap -with a consultant price, surely. Certainly a rare opportunity that shouldn’t be spoiled. ;)Fulfill all points, I ordered two sticks of this products, pink bloom & Seashell nude. Apparently a friend interested in one of them. The color is soft, shiny with 3D sparkle effects but yet not too glamorous. It can be used in the morning or afternoon. The formula applied softly on the lips, because the content of roship seed oil and vitamin E, it has light and soft scent. With SPF 12, this lipstick protects lips and complement the appearance of our daily life. I like it…!This promo ends on the first week in November. So, let’s get this product with this fantastic discount prices now! If you want to join Oriflame as an independent consultant, the opportunity is always open. Please go directly to the link below to fill out the registration form, and let’s get success with Oriflame. 😉

Free Pouch And Mascara, Yess!!!

27 Sep
Tanpa target (hehe… harusnya nggak boleh tanpa target), aku memenuhi persyaratan pembelian produk Oriflame bulan ini, dan… mendapatkan hadiah toiletries pouch dan mascara. Gratisss!!! Senang dong tentunya, dapat hadiah kejutan begini 😉 Sering-sering aja.
Siapa lagi yang mau? Hmm… bulan ini hadiahnya beda lagi dong. Tapi senengnya gabung bareng Oriflame, hadiahnya asyik-asyik nih. Yuk, segera bergabung dengan Oriflame, dan dapatkan kesempatan mendapatkan berbagai hadiah. Gabung sekarang, boleh di sini lho.

Free toiletries Pouch and Mascara

Without any target (hehe. .. shouldn’t be without one), I meet the requirements purchase of Oriflame products this month, and … get a toiletries pouch and mascara as gift. For free! I’m happy for it, for sure. To get a package of surprise gift like this, I surely happy. Hope I could get more of it ;)Who want this kind of gift, just like me? Hmm … this month’s prize will be different. And you know, what’s fun on joining Oriflame as an independent consultant, its the wide range opportunity to get various gifts. So, let’s join Oriflame, and get a chance to get various prizes yourself. You can register now directly from this link.

What Makes You Different?

4 Sep

Pada intinya, kita semua adalah sama. Apa yang membuat kita berbeda dan jadi perhatian? Sifat unik yang kita miliki. Perbedaan warna kulit, perawakan hingga perwatakan membuat kita berbeda satu dengan lainnya sehingga mudah dikenali.

Ketika blogwalking ke beberapa blog di wordpress, ternyata template yang mirip dengan yang aku pakai sekarang ini banyak dipakai oleh blogger lainnya, hanya sedikit beda warna saja. Mungkin karena tampilannya yang berkesan bersih, rapi, dan elegan, membuat template blog bertema bueno ini banyak digunakan orang. Judul per posting dapat dibedakan dengan mudah, terlebih lagi dengan adanya tanggal dipublikasikannya posting-an yang dibuat dalam lingkaran yang menonjol, membuatku ingat saat sudah lama tidak menulis :p

Selain konsisten menulis posting-an, tampilan blog-ku harus unik dan spesifik, supaya mudah dibedakan dari blog lainnya, dan berharap diingat orang tentunya ;).  Untuk mencapai tujuan itu, kupasang beberapa widget di side bar-nya. Mulai dari yang standar seperti kalender dan arsip posting-an,  blogroll (on) dan komentar pengunjung, aku juga menempatkan banner dBC-N sebagai supporter terbaik di bisnis Oriflame ini, visitor counter,  juga flag counter. Dan yang terbaru kubuat, kutambahkan gambar khusus untuk tampilan header/kepala blog.

Jika dengan adanya perbedaan ini ternyata pengunjung blog-ku tertarik lalu memutuskan untuk ikut bergabung di bisnis ini sebagai konsultan independen, ya… silakan saja langsung meluncur ke web replika yang kupunya. Tampilannya tidak secantik blog-ku ini sih… (ting…) tapi itu adalah pintu gerbang menuju ke arah kemandirian finansial dan berbagai keuntungan lainnya. Berani coba? Berani beda? Yuk… gabung Oriflame.

New header for my blog

Basically, we are all the same. What makes us different and become the point of attention? It is the unique potential that we have. We are different in skin color, physical appearance and character to makes us different from one another to be easily recognizable.

When I did blog walking to other blogs on wordpress, apparently a template that is similar to the one I use now is widely used by other bloggers, only different slightly in color. Maybe because it looks so impressive, shows the impression of clean, neat, and elegant, this blog template theme called bueno is widely used. The title of each post can be distinguished easily, even more so with the date of publication of the post that made in prominent circles, remind me of the time passed by since my last posting being publishedhad long since ceased to write: p

In addition to consistently write the post, my blog view must be unique and specific, which will be easily distinguished from other blogs, and hope that people will remember, surely ;). To achieve this goal, I put some widgets on the side bar. Starting from a standard ones such as calendar and blog archive, blogroll (on) and the comments of visitors, I also placed a dBC-N banner as the best supporters in this Oriflame business, visitor counter, flag counter as well. And most recent one, I added a special picture to be displayed on the header/head blog.

When this difference that I made turns out and bring my blog visitors become interested and decided to join this business as an independent consultant, oh yes … please just drove straight to the web replica link here. The interface is not as beautiful as it is on my blog … (ting…!) but it is the gateway towards financial independence and other benefits. Dare to try? Dare to be different? C’mon, … let’s join Oriflame.

Pashmina, from Indonesia for Oriflame

21 Jul

Satu persembahan desainer Indonesia, Sebastian Gunawan, untuk Oriflame. Edisi Ramadhan bulan Agustus depan, pashmina ekslusif ini bisa dimiliki. Sebastian Gunawan khusus merancang pashmina cantik ini dengan desain yang feminin dan elegan, tersedia dalam dua warna pilihan yaitu pink dan hijau. Berbahan satin silk yang halus, pashmina berukuran 60×170 cm ini tampak mewah dengan aplikasi laser cut pada bagian sisi ujung bahan, membentuk motif bunga-bungaan yang berkesan anggun. Edisi terbatas. Jadi, ayo segera pesan!

Pashmina Seba for Oriflame

Pashmina ini bisa dimiliki seharga Rp 129.000,- bagi konsultan Oriflame yang mencatat pembelanjaan sejumlah Rp 199.000,- Jika belum bergabung bersama Oriflame, boleh langsung dari sini. Ayo, kapan lagi…? Juli ini kesempatan terbaik untuk bergabung. Nggak bakalan nyesel deh. 😉

One of leading Indonesian designer, Sebastian Gunawan, designed special edition pashima for Oriflame. For the upcoming Ramadhan, which started on August, this exclusive pashmina can be owned. Sebastian Gunawan designed this beautiful Pashmina exclusively, with feminine and elegant touch. This pashmina size is 60×170 cm and it is available in two colors, pink and green. Made by smooth silk satin, it looks luxurious with the application of laser-cut on the side of the material, forming a motif of flowers which shows the elegant impression. Limited edition. So, let’s order!

Oriflame pashmina-pinkgreen

This pashmina can be obtained for Rp 129 000, – for Oriflame consultant who recorded purchasing for at least Rp 199 000, – If you have not joined Oriflame, then you can join it directly from here. Come on, this is the time to register yourself as one of prospective Oriflame consultant. July will be the best time. You won’t regret it.

Jolly July

17 Jul

Promo bulan ini untuk konsultan baru Oriflame, wah… bikin ngiler. Nyesel juga nih nggak gabung di bulan ini. Ayo ayo… buat yang mau ikutan, bulan ini saat yang paling tepat untuk bergabung dengan Oriflame.

Untuk masa keanggotaan setahun hanya bayar Rp 39.900,- dengan diskon sampai 30% untuk beli produk Oriflame, belum lagi diskon beragam produk yang selalu ada setiap bulan. Promo spesial bulan ini, silakan lakukan order pertama minimum sejumlah Rp 175.000,- maka potongan harga sebanyak Rp 10.000,- bisa didapat. Ini masih ditambah lagi dengan bonus hadiah foot file yang harga normalnya mencapai Rp 27.900,- Jadi, jika sukses di bulan ini, bea keanggotaan setahun ternyata cuma keluar uang sebanyak Rp 2.000,- saja.

Promo Jolly July

Satu program promo lagi di bulan ini, jika berhasil mencapai pembelian sebanyak 75 bonus poin, sebagai hadiah welcome program alias WP1, body butter (untuk cewek) atau face wash (untuk cowok) bisa dibawa pulang. Gratis lagi. Bulan berikutnya, bonus bertambah dong. Hadiahnya? parfum special edition, yang tentu saja boleh milih, mau tipe cewek atau cowok. Huwaa… mau…!!! Yuk, ikutan jolly July di bulan ini. Detilnya bisa dilihat di situs Oriflame, tapi daftarnya bisa langsung di sini kok. Yuk…! Jangan sampai nyesel kayak saya 😦

This month promo for a new Oriflame consultant, well … it make you drool. I regret it that I didn’t join Oriflame this month. Come on come on… for you who want to join, this month will be the most appropriate time to join Oriflame.

For the membership, you only pay Rp 39 900, – with discounts up to 30% to buy Oriflame products, not to mention discounts on various products that are always available every month. This month’s special promo, just do the minimum first order of Rp 175,000, – then the discounted price of Rp 10.000, – could be obtained. It’s still coupled with a foot file as a bonus prize that normally you can get it for Rp 27 900, – But you can get it for free (if you can fulfill the requirement) So, if successful in this month, a year membership fees turned out just as much as Rp 2.000, – only.

Welcome Program Prizes

One more program for this month, if you successfully achieve the purchase of 75 bonus points, as a welcome gift program (WP1), you can get FREE body butter (for female) or a face wash (for male). The next month, the bonus is surely increases. The prize is special edition perfume, which you may choose, the female type of male one. Huwaa … I want  it…!!! Come, let’s join Jolly July this month. You can see the detail of information in the official website of Oriflame, but you can register directly from here. Come! Do not let yourself be regret like me : (